Natural Home & Beauty Products
(866) 515-1722



Here is a list of our product ingredients, along with their benefits. Please contact us if you have any additional questions or would like a custom formulation!


Apricot Kernel Oil
 Prunus armeniaca
A light oil high in essential fatty acids and Vitamin A pressed from the seed. It is highly emollient, softens, moisturizes and nourishes the skin.
Avocado Oil Persea americana: A very rich emollient oil pressed from seed. Avocado contains Vitamins A, B1, B2, C, D, and E, lecithin, squalene and fatty acids. It is nourishing, hydrating, soothing, restorative, purifying, moisturizing and skin softening. The lightly refined avocado oil is dark green; the highly refined oil is pale yellow. Use for sensitive skin, dry and mature skin, dehydrated and psoriasis and eczema.

Coconut Oil Cocos nucifera: A solid oil below 76 degrees, if the temperature is above this it will become liquid. Softening, an emollient, cleansing, soothing, protects the skin with a thin film, use for stretch marks, as an after sun oil and to revive the skin.
Virgin Coconut Oil Cocos nuciferaExtra Virgin also called Virgin Coconut Oil is not refined, bleached or deodorized. It has a wonderful coconut scent, non-greasy and is high in Vitamin E. It helps to moisturize, protect, soften, cleanse, and soothe the skin. Use for most skin types especially dry.

Grapeseed Oil Vitis viniferaA light oil pressed from the seeds with non-allergenic properties, non-greasy and easily absorbed by the skin. Use for all skin types especially sensitive, oily skin and teenagers.

Hemp Seed Oil Cannabis sativa: soothing, softening, use for all skin types, esp. dry, eczema

Jojoba Oil Simmondsia chinensisThis is not an oil but a liquid plant wax pressed from the beans and resembles human sebum (the oil our skin produces naturally to protect the skin). An emollient easily absorbed by the skin and rich in Vitamin E. A stable oil with similar properties to the Sperm Whale oil but Jojoba is considered superior. It is skin softening, a humectant, anti-inflammatory, soothing, nourishing and moisturizing. It does not block the pores and few people have a reaction to it. Jojoba contains some natural sun protection (approx. SPF-4). Use for all skin types especially oily, dry, sensitive, inflamed, eczema, mature and acne skin.

Olive Oil Olea europaeaOlive oil is a rich and heavy oil pressed from the fruit. An emollient high in essential fatty acids, vitamins and minerals. It is healing, antioxidant, antibacterial, soothing, softening, lubricating, conditioning, restorative, mild, moisturizing, nourishing and cleansing. Olive oil allows the skin to breathe. Use for most skin types and in healing balms.

Palm Oil : made from the pulp of the fruit from the oil palm tree. It is used to harden soap and produces a creamy lather. It also helps to condition the skin.

Shea Butter Butyrospermum parkiiShea comes from the fat of the nuts of the Karite Tree mainly from West and Central Africa. Shea butter is one of the best butters for skin care high in Vitamins A, E and F. Used for centuries in Africa to moisturize, soften and smooth skin. It provides a water resistant film on the skin. A natural sunscreen and anti-inflammatory. Shea butter helps with cell regeneration, and circulation and softens the skin. Use for aged, cracked and damaged skin, stretch marks, sunburn, before and after sun exposure, dermatitis, eczema, rashes, 
circulation, prevention of aging-reduces inflammation and wrinkles

Essential Oils

Lavender Lavendula angustifolia: calming, relaxing, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic with excellent regenerative properties. Prevents scarring and stretch marks. Use for acne, eczema, psoriasis, normal, dry, oily, sensitive (in small amounts), delicate, combination and mature skin types, rashes, burns, skin infections, damaged skin.

Lemon Citrus limon: citrus scent, cleansing, uplifting refreshing, stimulating and astringent.

Lemongrass Cymbopogon citrates: lemon scent, stimulating, cleansing

Litsea Cubeba Litsea Cubeba: lemon scent, fresh, calming and uplifting

Mint (Spearmint and Peppermint) mint scent, refreshing and revitalizing

Neroli Citrus aurantium: soothing and balancing, anti-inflammatory, promotes elasticity of 
skin, revitalizing, use for mature, broken capillaries, sensitive, dry skin. age-defying.

Orange, Sweet Citrus sinensis: uplifting, soothing, balancing (sebum) and regenerative. Use for acne, oily skin and mature skin.

Rosemary Rosmarinus officinalis cineol: invigorating and stimulating. Use for acne, congested, combination and oily skin.

Tea Tree Melaleuca alternifolia: stimulating, antiseptic, anti-inflammatory, antibacterial and antifungal. Use for rashes, acne and oily skin and the feet.


Calendula Calendula officinalis: is highly nourishing for the skin. Skin-healing, anti-microbial, anti-fungal, antiinflammatory and life force enhancing properties.Supports skin and connective tissue, soothing for irritated, dry skin. Use for all skin types. In hair products, it adds shine and highlights and soothes an irritated scalp.

Chamomile Matricaria recutia: is soothing and anti-inflammatory. It lightens hair , adds shine to hair and helps relive an irritated scalp.

Lavender Lavendula angustifolia: is calming, relaxing and soothing. It cleanses, has astringent properties, skin reparative, premotes reapid healing and in hair cair it helps balance the scalp.

Oatmeal Avena Sativa: helps to sooth nerves and the skin. Relieves itching.

Rose Rosa: high in vitamin C, cooling and comforting.

Turmeric: helps to cleanse and clear the skin, an anti-inflammatory and moisturizer. Good for all skin types.

Miscellaneous Ingredients

Cucumber Extract cooling, soothing and toning

Rosemary Antioxidant CO2 Extract extracted by CO2 which is one of the purest ways for extraction as there are no solvents used.

Vitamin E Oil: GMO free, unrefined and kosher. Vitamin E oil is obtained from vegetable fats like soy or sunflower. Vitamin E assists with healing of the skin. It soothes, balances, hydrates and helps to prevent aging and scarring.

Vegetable Glycerin: 
A natural emollient and humectant with a cooling effect on the skin. Vegetable glycerin helps to soften, soothe the skin and to retain moisture.
Website Builder